P11 with an afternoon commuter service to Bacchus Marsh passes through West Footscray.
N463-N455 on hire to SSR from V/Line approach Tottenham Yard from South Dynon.
N455 with the evening Melbourne to Bairnsdale passenger service at South Yarra.
N465-N460 with the 4.31pm Geelong service approach Footscray Station.
Three N class locos arrive light from South Dynon as P12 looks on at Southern Cross.
A66-N467 with a 707 Operations heritage special from Charlton pass through West Footscray.
C501-S307 run around their heritage train consist at Southern Cross prior to departure for Seymour.
N452-A66 with a 707 Operations 'OK Motels' Charter from Charlton to Southern Cross at Mambourin.
N452-A66 with a 707 Operations heritage special from Charlton approach Wyndham Vale.
N464 with a delayed 16:19 V/Line Melton service approaching Tottenham Station. The days are numbered for these locomotives in passenger service.
N474 with an afternoon passenger service to Bacchus Marsh passes through Deer Park.
N460 departs Southern Cross Station with a Warrnambool service.
A66-A62 double head a 707 Operations heritage special to Kilmore East through Sunshine North.
VLocity set 3VL71 running a service from Ballarat to Southern Cross at Bacchus Marsh.
A62 rounds the Parwan Curves with a Bacchus Marsh evening commuter service.