The red flag marks the engineer's stop for Indiana Railway Museum's twice-weekly 10-mile run from French Lick, Ind. to this spot, called Gradman Station, on an ex-Southern Ry. branch line. The conductor stands in the rear vestibule as the train backs it way to return to French Lick. The museum calls the 1813 a GP-16, and the first two cars are air-conditioned bi-levels from C&NW commuter service.