The Conara shunter sets off to oversee the attachment of a rake of coal Fingal wagons to No. 31 Burnie-Boyer Paper Train as the driver returns to lead Z Class unit 2113.
Z2113 (heading ZA2116/Z2111/ZA2114) leads Pacific National Tasmania's Burnie to Boyer Paper Train along the shores of Bass Strait near Howth, between Burnie and Penguin.
Z2113/ZA2116/Z2111/ZA2114 haul Pacific National Tasmania's Burnie to Boyer Paper Train east on the approach to the Lillico Road level crossing, at the commencement of the climb up Don Hill.
Z2113/ZA2114/Z2111/ZA2116 haul Pacific National Tasmania's Burnie to Boyer Paper Train south through Ross.
Z2113, ZA2116, Z2111 and ZA2114 haul Pacific National Tasmania's Burnie to Boyer Paper Train across the Leven River in Ulverstone between Burnine and Devonport.
Z2113 (leading ZA2114, Z2111 and Z2112) haul Pacific National Tasmania's Burnie to Boyer Paper Train along the beach at Sulphur Creek on the north coast between Burnie and Penguin.
Z2113 (leading ZA2116, Z2111 and ZA2114) haul Pacific National Tasmania's Burnie to Boyer Paper Train through Lonah on the north coast between Penguin and Ulverstone.