CSS PF-10 climbs the grade on 11th street out of Shops with CSS 2003 leading the way. The train will continue to Bailly Yard from here where they're day will be over.
South Shore Line freight motors 2005 & 2007 lead their train north to Michigan City on an old Nickel Plate Road branch line. The train is crossing the Norfolk Southern Chicago Line near milepost 4... (more)