VL11 leads an up Traralgon service towards Flinders Street Station.
N453 races the afternoon up Albury pass across the Moonee Ponds Creek viaduct near Glenroy.
N463 with the 6.01pm down Albury service rounds the 65 km/h curve at Albion.
P16 leading the 5.13pm service to Bacchus Marsh traverses the recently grade separated line under Anderson Road at Sunshine.
P11 leading the 5.13pm service to Bacchus Marsh accelerates through Footscray.
A four car VLocity set from rural Victoria passes through West Footscray.
A trio of Sprinter railcars running the 2.30pm Seymour service approach Ascot Vale.
N463 on a RRL driving training run to the Arrivals yard near Southern Cross
P15 leading the 5.13pm service to Bacchus Marsh approaches Sunshine Station.
N463 running the 6.01pm down Albury service passes inbound freight loading and an up VLocity railcar at West Footscray.
N453 leading the 6.01pm down Albury pass approaches the Moonee Ponds Creek at North Melbourne.
P15 leading the 5.26pm service to Bacchus Marsh approaches the recently grade separated Anderson Road at Sunshine.
P16 leads the 5.26pm down Bacchus Marsh service through Footscray. Over the coming weeks an additional pair of tracks will be laid in between the existing pair as part of the Regional Rail Link pr... (more)
N453 leading the 6.01pm down Albury service emerges from the Bunbury Street tunnel at Footscray.
P12 leads the 5.26pm service to Bacchus Marsh through West Footscray.