The diesel locomotive SU42-518 hauling a passenger train "Tur" from Hel to Chojnice.
The multiple unit electric train EN71-001 as passenger train Os 30561 from Chabówka to Zakopane.
The multiple unit electric train as passenger train from Bielsko Bia?a to Kraków G?ówny.
The Regio train from Elblag to Olsztyn Glowny is just after Morag Station and is approaching to Morag Kolonia passengner stop.
The decorated tram is stopping at Galeria Warminska bus stop while it's route on line 1 from Kanta to Wysoka Brama to Kanta. Near this place is located huge shopping mall where in very that day i ... (more)
Holiday season is on top again and the decorated tram is going it's route on line 1 from Wysoka Brama to Kanta. Now the tram is standing at Galeria Warminska bus stop near the huge shopping mall. ... (more)
The historical diesel locomotive SU42-518 hauling a passenger train from Chojnice to Hel. In the photo, the train overcomes a steep hill in front of the Mrzezino station.The locomotive itself is t... (more)
The regional train going from Slupsk passes Galezinowo and rushes towards Ustka, where it will end its run.
Beautiful geometrical layout of windows on the roof of the Katowice Station's main hall makes great atmosphere of this enormous rail station. In main part of the photo one of the newest electric ... (more)
The regio train from Olsztyn G?ówny Station to Elbl?g is just about few minutes after stop at Gutkowo Station and now is heading to next stop at Jonkowo passenger stop.
The regional train from Chabowka to Zakopane is stopping at Lasek Station, the last station before Nowy Targ.
The regional train from Krakow Glowny to Zakopane will not stop till final station. Now it is just before Poroniec River.
The train in the picture is on its technical route, because is sent to Zakopane Station and there it will start its real trip (to Chabowka).
Shunting works in the depot in Koszalin Waskotorowy.
In magic light and smoke scene the passenger touristic train from Koszalin Waskotorowy to Rosnowo is starting after its first stop at "illigal" passenger stop at Wenedow Street.